The Cub Your Mother Warned You About (jrcubindy) wrote,
The Cub Your Mother Warned You About
jrcubindy

  • Mood:
  • Music:
I'm gettin tired of your shit, you don't never buy me nothin...
And everytime you come around, you gotta bring Jim, James, Paul and Tyrone...
Why can't we be by ourselves sometimes?
I've had this on my mind for a long time...
I just want it to be you and me, like how it used to be...
But you don't know how to act, so matter of fact...

I think you better call Tyrone
And tell him come on and help you get your shit...
You need to call Tyrone
And tell him I said, "come on"....

Now every time I ask you for a little cash,
You say "no" but then turn right around and ask me for some ass...
Whoa! Hold up, listen partner, I ain't no cheap thrill;
Cuz Ms. Badu's always comin for real, and you know the deal...
Now every time we go somewhere, I have to reach down in my purse
To pay your way, and your homeboy's way and sometimes your cousin's way!
They don't never have to pay, don't have no cars,
Hang around in bars trying to hang around with stars;
Like Badu, but I'ma tell you the truth,
You'd better show and prove or get the boot.

I think you better call Tyrone
And tell him come on and help you get your shit...
You need to call Tyrone...
But you can't use my phone...
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment