The Cub Your Mother Warned You About (jrcubindy) wrote,
The Cub Your Mother Warned You About
jrcubindy

Cleaning the bathroom

Take the year you turned 18, wander over here and bold the songs you liked and strike the ones you hated... ignore the ones you have no opinion of or don't remember...



1. Unforgettable - Nat and Natalie Cole
2. Summertime - DJ Jazzy Jeff and Fresh Prince
3. (Everything I Do) I Do It For You - Bryan Adams
4. Gonna Make You Sweat - C + C Music Factory
5. More Than Words - Extreme
6. God Bless The USA - Lee Greenwood
7. Strike It Up - Black Box
8. Power of Love/Love Power - Luthor Vandross
9. O.P.P. - Naughty By Nature
10. True Companion - Marc Cohn
11. When A Man Loves A Woman - Michael Bolton
12. Its So Hard To Say Goodbye To Yesterday - Boys II Men
13. Enter Sandman - Metallica
14. Gypsy Woman (She's Homeless) - Crystal Waters
15. Lets Talk About Sex - Salt N Pepa
16. Crazy - Seal
17. Unbelievable - EMF
18. Black Or White - Michael Jackson
19. Rico Suave - Gerardo
20. It Ain't Over Till It's Over - Lenny Kravitz
21. Good Vibrations - Marky Mark & The Funky Bunch
22. Here We Go - C+C Music Factory
23. P.A.S.S.I.O.N. - Rythm Syndicate
24. Coming Out Of The Dark - Gloria Estefan
25. Wind Of Change - Scorpions
26. Things That Make You Go Hmmmm... - C+C Music Factory
</strike>27. Coming Out Of The Dark - Gloria Estefan</strike>
28. Emotions - Mariah Carey
29. I've Been Thinking About You - Londonbeat
30. She Talks To Angels - Black Crowes
31. Baby Baby - Amy Grant
32. Can't Stop This Thing We Started - Bryan Adams
33. Someday - Mariah Carey
34. I'll Be There - Escape Club
35. Joyride - Roxette
36. Deeper Shade of Soul - Urban Dance Squad
37. Silent Lucidity - Queensryche
38. Something To Talk About - Bonnie Raitt
39. Set The Night To Music - Roberta Flack and Maxi Preist
40. Gett Off - Prince & The New Power Generation
41. Motownphilly - Boys II Men
42. Star Spangled Banner - Whitney Houston
43. Right Here, Right Now - Jesus Jones
44. Around The Way Girl - LL Cool J
45. Love Will Never Do (Without You) - Janet Jackson
46. Walking In Memphis - Marc Cohn
47. Love Is A Wonderful Thing - Michael Bolton
48. High Enough - Damn Yankees
49. I Don't Wanna Cry - Mariah Carey
50. Blowing Kisses In The Wind - Paula Abdul
51. Justify My Love - Madonna
52. Every Heartbeat - Amy Grant
53. Sadeness, Part 1 - Enigma
54. Everybody Plays The Fool - Aaron Neville
55. I Wanna Sex You Up - Color Me Badd
56. Miracle - Whitney Houston
57. Losing My Religion - R.E.M.
58. I Touch Myself - Divinyls
59. Now That We Found Love - Heavy D and The Boys
60. Round and Round - Tevin Campbell
61. Where Does My Heart Beat Now - Celine Dion
62. How To Dance - Bingoboys with Princessa
63. Kiss Them For Me - Siouxsie & The Banshees
64. Learning To Fly - Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers
65. Touch Me (All Night Long) - Cathy Dennis
66. You Could Be Mine - Guns N' Roses
67. Don't Treat Me So Bad - Firehouse
68. (If There Was) Any Other Way - Celine Dion
69. Love... Thy Will Be Done - Martika
70. Let The Beat Hit 'Em - Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam
71. Wicked Game - Chris Isaak
72. Into The Great Wide Open - Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
73. The Motown Song - Rod Stewart
74. Do The Bartman - The Simpsons
75. Shiny Happy People - R.E.M.


Swiped from zhelana
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment